TEAM ANNOUNCEMENTS (1)

Congratulations to everyone selected to represent City Magic and Deakin Thunder in the upcoming Junior State Cup!

 

City Magic U10’s Girls

Grace Fogarty

Emily Argote

Rachel Giason

Hannah Martin

Hannah Corbett

Leni Stenhouse

Emily Males

Lucy Nuss

Aaliyah Aitken

Leilani Taginakaibure

 

Coach – Amanda Corbett

Assistant Coach – Natalie Hrynevych

 

City Magic U12’s Girls

Alex Witt

Rosie Argote

Emily Evans

Gisele Schlesinger

Zoe Quigley

Abigail Rutten

Grace maclay

Hannah Heaver

Ella Nuss

Mia Curtis

Kate Patton

Maya McKellar

Olivia Galang

Sophia Dawe

 

Coach – Angela Donaldson

 

City Magic U12’s Boys

James Frillingos

Joshua Smith

Hunter Howard

Xander Stoddart

Finn Kelly

Elliot Van Ballegooyen

Drew Kemp

Ryan Wilson

Isaac Waldren

Konrad Fatiaki

Julian Fatiaki

Tamiana Fatiaki

Lachlan Corbett

Khan Wawrzonek

 

Coach – Belinda Wilson

 

 

Deakin Thunder U14’s Boys

 

Nate Pfitzner

Bede Fogarty

Jesse Fordham

Tom Evenden

Rueben Buckmaster

Mikey Harsdorf

Luca Wah

Riley Voutos

Zac Merrifield

Marcus Sykes

Seth Darnborough

Billy Harding

Lucas Ryan

Tom Bayada

 

Coach – Isaac Lillie

 

Deakin Thunder U14’s Girls

 

Kirby Cox

Meaghann Scott

Ruby Vivian

Ashlee Antonakos

Eden Morrissey

Stephanie Charlton

Jessica Graham

Reese Paunovic

Lily Quigley

Ashley Weller

Charlotte Smyth

Annie Hassall

Kaitlyn Arnold

Eliza Royal

 

Coach – Elana Sliwinski

 

City Magic U14’s girls

Sari Bridgeman

Chantel Burnett

Adelaide Crosbie

Matilda Carson

Anna Clark

Emilie Connell

Daisy Craig

Kiara Heaver

Alice Hinksman

Rachel Hofmeier

Eliza Kelly

Lily McGregor

Lucy Tanner

Anneliese Turner

Madison Wearne

Erin Wilson

 

Coach – Dee Smith

Assistant Coach – Emily Heckendorf

 

City Magic U16’s Girls

Caitlin McAuliffe

Jemima Grimmond

Sean'Hope Craig

Georgia Donaldson

Mikaela Rodda

Kira Huynh

Juliana Robertson

Luci Wilson

Sienna Gerstenberg

Jaz Clark

Hannah Knight

Amelie McKellar

Chloe Tierney

Izzy Brewer

 

Coach – Nicole Bain

Assistant Coach – Angela Donaldson

Manager – Michelle McAuliffe

 

Deakin Thunder U16’s Girls

Ella Kelly

Ella Randall

Charlotte Newton

Sara Small

Emily Kite

Lahni Hall

Chloe Smith

Brea Rodgers

Imojean Vea

Elise Simpson

Brodie Maguire

Sophia Sykes

Holly Neilson

Zoe Bullock

 

Coach – Elise Wilson

Assistant Coach – Gabe Hodges

Manager – Farah Atallah

 

City Magic U16’s Boys

Hunter Fogarty

Cody Norenbergs

Harry Hudson

Rok Van Dalen

Brodie Schumacher

Will Johnston

Jack O’Mara

Ted Poulson

Josh Baldwin

Isaac Baldwin

Hayden Wearne

Jarred Carey

Braydan Darmody

Jonah Anderson

 

Coach – Jack Gibson

Assistant Coach/Manager – Sandra Hughes

 

Deakin Thunder U18’s Boys

Ben Lillie

Clay Anderson

Jack Callaughan

Lachie Goodwin

Darcy Fogarty

Arran Harsdorf

Alex Sweeney

Cohen Cookson

Jade Schumacher

James Sykes

Sebastian Tanner

Fin McRae

Fin Grimmond

Luc Asbock

 

Coach – Robert Sinclair - Smith

 

Please note that the Under 10s Boys Magic and Under 16s Boys Thunder sides are still being deliberated on due to numbers.

 

Once again congratulations to everyone selected!

Major Partners

Official Partners

Government Partners