The 2020 Inferno National Touch League is on in Coffs Harbour! With over 119 teams and 13 permits competing across Open, Mixed, Masters and for the first time All Abilities divisions, tune in to see who will be crowned this year’s champions! #InfernoNTL2020

Day 1

9:00am – Hunter Western Hornets vs Sydney Scorpions – Men’s Open
9:50am – Central Queensland Bulls vs North Queensland Tropical Cyclones – Men’s Open
10:40am – South Queensland Sharks vs ACT Raiders – Women’s Open
11:30am – Sydney Scorpions vs Sydney Mets – Women’s Open
12:20am – South West Queensland Swans vs Sydney Scorpions – Men’s Open 1:10pm – South Queensland Sharks vs Sydney Mets – Men’s Open
2:00pm – South West Queensland Swans vs ACT Raiders – Women’s Open
2:50pm – Victoria Storm vs Brisbane City Cobras – Women’s Open
3:40pm – Brisbane City Cobras vs South West Queensland Swans – Men’s Open 4:30pm – Central Queensland Bulls vs Sydney Mets – Men’s Open
5:20pm – Sydney Scorpions vs Brisbane City Cobras – Women’s Open
6:10pm – Sydney Rebels vs Victoria Storm – Women’s Open

Day 2

9:00am – South Queensland Sharks vs Hunter Western Hornets – Women’s Open
9:50am – Sydney Scorpions vs Sydney Rebels – Women’s Open
10:40am – Hunter Western Hornets vs SA Roosters – Men’s Open
11:30am – NSW Northern Eagles vs Sydney Mets – Men’s Open
12:20pm – Sydney Rebels vs Hunter Western Hornets – Mixed Open
1:10pm – Sydney Scorpions vs Sunshine Coast Pineapples – Mixed Open
2:00pm – Brisbane City Cobras vs Sydney Mets – Women’s Open
2:50pm – South West Queensland Swans vs Hunter Western Hornets – Women’s Open
3:40pm – Hunter Western Hornets vs Brisbane City Cobras – Men’s Open
4:30pm – Central Queensland Bulls vs South Queensland Sharks – Men’s Open

Day 3

9:00am – South Queensland Sharks vs South West Queensland Swans – Women’s Open
9:50am – Sydney Rebels vs Brisbane City Cobras – Women’s Open
10:40am – Hunter Western Hornets vs South West Queensland Swans – Men’s Open
11:30am – North Queensland Tropical Cyclones vs Sydney Mets – Men’s Open
12:25am – Victoria Storm vs South West Queensland Swans – Mixed Open
1:15pm – Sydney Rebels vs Sydney Mets – Women’s Open
2:10pm – Brisbane City Cobras vs Sydney Scorpions – Men’s Open
3:00pm – 2nd A vs 3rd B – Mixed Open
3:55pm – 2nd A vs 3rd B – Women’s Open
4:50pm – 2nd A v 3rd B – Men’s Open
5:50pm – Winner SF1 v Winner SF 2 – All Abilities

Day 4

9:00am – Semi Final 1 – Men’s 30’s
9:55am – Semi Final 1 – Mixed Open
10:50am – Semi Final 1 – Women’s Open
11:45 am – Semi Final 1 – Men’s Open
12:40 pm – Men’s 45s Grand Final
1:35pm – Women’s 30s Grand Final
2:30pm – Men’s 30s Grand Final
3:30pm – Mixed Open Grand Final
5:00pm – Women’s Open Grand Final
6:00pm – Men’s Open Grand Final