Check out below to see all the Final Standings from the 2019 National Youth Championships and National Schools Cup!

With over 8,000 action shots including Plate Winners and MVP's check out the Image Gallery thanks to NRL Imagery by clicking HERE

2019 National Youth Championships

18 Boys

NSW Combined High Schools defeated QSST Fire 6 - 5

Player of the Series Flynn Kelso (QSST)

Player of the Finals Liam Robinson (NSWCHS)

Final Standings

  1. NSW Combined High Schools
  2. QSST Fire
  3. NSWTA Development
  4. South Queensland Sharks
  5. NSW Combined Independent Schools
  6. CQ Bulls
  7. NSW Combined Catholic Colleges
  8. NQ Tropical Cyclones
  9. SWQ Swans
  10. Sunshine Coast Pineapples
  11. Hunter Western Hornets
  12. Brisbane Cobras
  13. Western Tigers
  14. ACT Raiders
  15. Victoria Storm
  16. Tasmania
  17. NT Devils
  18. SA Roosters
  19. New Zealand Under 16s

18 Girls

South Queensland Sharks defeated QSST Fire 6 - 5

Player of the Series Leesa Mi Mi (Brisbane City Cobras)

Player of the Finals Abby King (South Queensland Sharks)

Final Standings

  1. South Queensland Sharks
  2. QSST Fire
  3. Brisbane Cobras
  4. NSW Combined High Schools
  5. NSW Combined Independent Schools
  6. NSWTA Development
  7. NSW Combined Catholic Colleges
  8. SWQ Swans
  9. Sunshine Coast Pineapples
  10. Hunter Western Hornets
  11. NQ Tropical Cyclones
  12. Western Tigers
  13. Victoria Storm
  14. ACT Raiders
  15. SA Roosters
  16. NT Devils
  17. Tasmania
  18. New Zealand Under 16s

Click HERE for the full 2019 National Youth Championships Final Positions

2019 National Schools Cup

Year 9/10 Boys

Ormeau Woods defeated St Edwards College 8 - 3

Player of the Finals Jai Charlton (Ormeau Woods)

Final Standings

  1. Ormeau Woods State High School
  2. St Edward's College
  3. Tomaree High School
  4. Cavendish Road State High School
  5. Northern Beaches Secondary College
  6. Cleveland

Year 9/10 Girls

The Cathedral College defeated St Margaret Mary's College 6 - 4

Player of the Finals Kaliah Bob (The Cathedral College)

Final Standings

  1. The Cathedral College
  2. St Margaret Mary's College
  3. Miami State High School
  4. Palm Beach Currumbin Reds
  5. Northern Beaches Secondary College
  6. Monte Sant Angelo Mercy College
  7. Fairholme College
  8. Cleveland
  9. Cavendish Road State High School
  10. Holy Spirit College
  11. Rochedale State High School
  12. St Joseph's Regional College

Year 7/8 Boys

Stretton State College defeated Mercy College 10 - 4

Player of the Finals Kayliss Brown - Stretton State College

Final Standings

  1. Stretton State College
  2. Mercy College
  3. Ormeau Woods State High School
  4. Rochedale State High School
  5. St Andrew's Anglican College

Year 7/8 Girls

The Cathedral College defeated Cleveland 7 - 4

Player of the Finals Olivia Jenkins (The Cathedral College)

Final Standings

  1. The Cathedral College
  2. Cleveland
  3. Palm Beach Currumbin State High School
  4. All Hallows
  5. Cavendish Road
  6. Miami State High School
  7. Rochedale State High School
  8. St Andrew's Anglican College

Click HERE for the full 2019 National Schools Cup Final Positions