TEAMS ANNOUNCEMENT (1)

Congratulations to everyone selected to play at the 2020 NSW Senior State Cup next weekend in Port Macquarie!

Deakin Thunder – Women’s Open

Natalie

Frizzell

Jacinta

Williams

Bree

Toze

Georgia

Smith

Elise

Wilson

Erin

Pheeney

Rachel

Emmett

Allira

Davis

Sarah

Porter

Kristen

Corrie

Rachel

McVicar

Rebecca

Beath

Dymphna

Smith

Madison

Hickey

Coach: Chris Tarlinton

Assistant Coach: Emily Heckendorf

 

City Magic – Men’s Open

Isaac

Lillie

Zac

Forostenko

Cameron

Burdett

Jamie

Hawke

Ben

Hughes

James

McAuliffe

Sam

Hyland

Reece

Chin

Hamish

Dawson

Liam

Elliot

Stephen

Meikle

Isaac

Crowe

Dean

Medved

Daniel

Maiden

Coach: Damian Prendergast

Assistant Coach: Sandra Hughes

Manager: James Butz

 

City Magic – Men’s 40s

Trung

Le

Luke

Cookson

Jack

Elsley

Todd

Mills

Adam

Leeson

Dean

Taylor

Darren

Reynoldson

Paul

Craig

Tim

Donovan

Tim

Burke

Damien

Prendergast

Steven

Gustowski

Mark

Tibbits

Chris

Tarlinton

Coach: Luke Cookson

Manager: Sean Wood

 

City Magic – Women’s 40s

Melinda

Turner

Belinda

Wilson

Angela

Donaldson

Ellen

Turner

Kannika

Phomson

Rachel

Platt

Donna

Lenton

Sharon

Waihape

Fiona

Johnston

Alex

Waldren

Kath

Finn

Natalie

Taffs

Belinda

Cook

Cindy

Toms

Coach: Cindy Toms

Assistant Coach: Lena Tobin

 

Deakin Thunder – Women’s 45s

*Unfortunately due to low numbers in the Women’s 45s division, the team has had to withdraw from State Cup. TFACT would still like to acknowledge the team that were to go away.

Belinda

Parkes

Narelle

Quigley

Darlene

Riley

Michelle

McAuliffe

Donna

Fraser

Lyn

Corcoran

Kendra

Hall

Sally

Witt

Christine

Dragisic

Lisa

Fensom

Anna

Connellan

Deb

Crowe

Sally

Underwood

Coach: Steven Hughes

Manager: Sandra Hughes

 

Deakin Thunder - Men’s 50s

Robert

Sinclair-Smith

Michael

Sykes

Matt

Pang

Luke

Carmichael

Aaron

Oshyer

Doug

Witt

Anthony

Hofmeier

Justin

Harsdorf

Robert

Maarseveen

Michael

Armstrong

Steve

Hughes

Andrew

Malone

David

Blacklock

Bradley

Squires

Coach: Doug Witt

Assistant Coach: Robert Sinclair-Smith

Manager: Sean Harvey

 

Goodluck to you all next weekend!

Major Partners

Official Partners

Government Partners