Postcode/Suburb Club name
2017 Open Trans Tasman Teams and Referees Announced

Wednesday, March 22, 2017

Congratulations to the following athletes and referees who have been selected to represent Australia in the Open Divisions at the 2017 Trans Tasman.

Men's Open

Daniel Barton NSW - Parramatta District Touch Association

Stuart Brierty WA - Southern District Touch Association 

Sam Brisby NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Scott Buckley NSW - Penrith Touch Association

Scott Bundy NSW -  Doyalson Touch Association 

Shaun Francis QLD - Townsville Castle Hill Touch Association 

Nick Good NSW - Penrith Touch Association 

Cody Green QLD - Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association 

Dylan Hennessey NSW - Hornsby Touch Association 

Cormac Hoch QLD - Rockhampton Senior Touch Association 

Jordan Marshall NSW - Paramatta District Touch Association 

Ben Moylan NSW - Penrith Touch Association 

Peter Norman QLD - Gold Coast Touch Association 

Jonathan Palau NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Matt Prowse NSW - Canterbury Touch Association 

Ciaran Toner NSW - Hornsby Touch Association 

Coach: Tony Trad

Assistant Coach: Paul Sfeir

Assistant Coach: Phil Gyemore

 

Women's Open

Elizabeth Campbell QLD - Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association 

Tayla Clifford NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Madison Crowe NSW - Central Coast Touch Association 

Danielle Davis NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Rachelle Davis NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Hannah Dyball NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Emily Hennessey QLD - Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association 

Ashleigh Kearney QLD - Ipswich Touch Association 

Hayley Maddick QLD - Caboolture Touch Association 

Patricia Michaelopoulos NSW - Western Suburbs Touch Football Association 

Laura Peattie NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Samantha Rodgers NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Catherine Sargent QLD - Caboolture Touch Association 

Kimberley Sue See QLD - Caboolture Touch Association 

Tamika Upton QLD - Rockhampton Senior Touch Association 

Marikki Watego QLD - Gold Coast Touch Association 

Coach: Swain Rovelli

Assistant Coach: Craig Morrow

Manager: Kim Solman

 

Mixed Open

Jayden Benbow QLD - Rockhampton Senior Touch Association 

James Blackwood NSW - Western Suburbs Touch Football Association 

Justin Costello NT - Darwin Touch Association 

Tim Glazebrook SA - City Touch Touch Association 

Simon Lang NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Jackson Mills NSW - Parramatta District Touch Association 

Cameron Nicholls NSW - Western Suburbs Touch Football Association 

Adam Pryde QLD - Redlands Touch Association 

Michael Singh QLD - Labrador Touch Association 

Jared Townson QLD - Townsville Castle Hill Touch Association 

Elin Mortimer NSW - Western Suburbs Touch Football Association

Zara Nicholas NSW - Manly Warringah Touch Association 

Leah Opie NSW - Western Suburbs Touch Football Association 

Paige Parker QLD - Caboolture Touch Association 

Leah Percy VIC - Melbourne City Lions Touch Association 

Katherine Stevens QLD - Brisbane Metropolitan Touch Association 

Coach: Mick Lovett

Assistant Coach: Justin Creighton

Assistant Coach: Dave Nolan

Manager: Mark Harrington

 

Referee Contingent 

Dave Baggio NSW - Wagga Wagga Touch Association

Rob Bowen NSW - Berkley Vale Touch Association

Brett Freshwater QLD - Redcliffe Touch Association 

Luke McKenzie QLD - Wagga Wagga Touch Association 

Kim Skelly NSW - Central Coast Touch Association


Files:
2017_Open_Trans_Tasman_Teams_and_Referees.pdf250 K